Tiny.Cc

tiny.cc
tiny receives about 23,100 unique visitors and 33,033 (1.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $184.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $136,605.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tiny.cc is ranked number 37,699 in the world and 0.00462% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10118, United States and links to network IP address 192.241.240.89.

About - Tiny.Cc

WRITE article about tiny.cc

How many visitors does tiny.cc get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
23,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
693,000
Daily Pageviews:
33,033 (1.43 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
37,699 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00462% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
46,269
Average Load Time:
(1207 ms) 66 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 18.9%18.4%20507
Iran 14.0%9.7%6130
United States 13.1%13.2%44926
United Kingdom 2.8%2.5%38427
Canada 2.7%3.4%23170
Indonesia 2.7%3.3%22074
Spain 2.5%3.3%28866
Australia 2.2%2.4%22681
Malaysia 2.1%1.5%13686
Bangladesh 2.1%1.4%11273
Italy 2.1%6.0%26048
Germany 1.6%1.4%67013
Colombia 1.6%1.1%11817
France 1.6%2.1%47014
Pakistan 1.5%1.0%31750
Singapore 1.1%0.8%19163
Japan 0.9%0.6%147401
Turkey 0.9%0.7%75990
Vietnam 0.6%0.5%45885
Israel 0.5%0.6%24370
Ecuador 0.5%0.3%7967

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tiny.cc
100.00%99.58%1.44
OTHER
0%0.42%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  854,717
Follow Links:
  651,944
Nofollow Links:
  202,773
Referring Domains:
  24,288
Referring IPs:
  20,368

Domain Overview

SEMrush tiny.cc
Domain:
  tiny.cc
Rank:
  62,217
Organic Keywords:
  1,699
Organic Traffic:
  16,120
Organic Cost:
  $13,317.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

tiny.cc Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  4,142
Facebook shares:
  7,555
Facebook comments:
  1,968
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  21
Facebook total:
  13,665
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  3,601
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9,479
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tiny.cc can earn?

Website Value:
$136,605.22
Daily Revenue:
$184.80
Monthly Revenue:
$5,544.00
Yearly Revenue:
$67,452.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is tiny.cc hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.241.240.89
ASN:
AS62567 
ISP:
Digital Ocean, Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10118
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.241.240.89

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://tiny.cc/public/style.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 45.5KiB (40% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://tiny.cc/public/images/icons.png could save 44.3KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tiny.cc/public/images/user-cp-bg.gif could save 714B (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tiny.cc/public/images/newsmallbg.png could save 565B (7% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#null" class="cc_btn cc_btn_accept_all">Got it!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/terms" class="cc_more_info">More info</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tools">Tools</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…496000?prsrc=3"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying http://tiny.cc/combine.php?type=javascript&files=jquery-1.11.1.min.js,jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js,kbtools.js,right_hand2.js,jquery.reset.js,custom.js,jquery.dimensions.js,jquery.tooltip.min.js could save 6.8KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151208/show_ads_impl.js could save 700B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151208/expansion_embed.js could save 532B (2% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6.3KiB (85% reduction).

Compressing http://tiny.cc/public/icons.css could save 6.3KiB (85% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 633B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://tiny.cc/ could save 633B (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 536B (9% reduction).

Minifying http://tiny.cc/public/style.css could save 536B (9% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  66

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did tiny.cc look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Wed, 13 Jan 2016 17:24:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: http://tiny.cc/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 13 Jan 2016 17:24:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.28
Set-Cookie: main_session=a%3A4%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%22b7b3e10b145f913b36ffdb8e876e1831%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%2267.212.187.106%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1452705871%3B%7Da7c4ed29205abf294aad4ff54abfda71; expires=Thu, 14-Jan-2016 17:24:31 GMT; path=/; domain=.tiny.cc

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX eforwardct3.name-services.com 1800
MX eforwardct.name-services.com 1800
MX eforwardct2.name-services.com 1800
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.name-services.com
Rname info.name-services.com
Serial Number 1449880852
Refresh 172800
Retry 900
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
A 192.241.240.89 1788
NS dns3.name-services.com 3588
NS dns1.name-services.com 3588
NS dns2.name-services.com 3588
NS dns5.name-services.com 3588
NS dns4.name-services.com 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
6 years 5 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TINY.CC
Registry Domain ID: 87000324_DOMAIN_CC-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2013-03-30T00:50:59.00Z
Creation Date: 2006-03-11T21:52:11.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-03-12T04:52:11.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: TIM BOID
Registrant Organization: CC DEVELOPMENT
Registrant Street: 738 MOCCASIN TRAIL
Registrant City: BILLINGS
Registrant State/Province: MT
Registrant Postal Code: 59105
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4062549754
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: TIM BOID
Admin Organization: CC DEVELOPMENT
Admin Street: 738 MOCCASIN TRAIL
Admin City: BILLINGS
Admin State/Province: MT
Admin Postal Code: 59105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4062549754
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: TIM BOID
Tech Organization: CC DEVELOPMENT
Tech Street: 738 MOCCASIN TRAIL
Tech City: BILLINGS
Tech State/Province: MT
Tech Postal Code: 59105
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4062549754
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-03-30T00:50:59.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.nic.cc...
Domain Name: TINY.CC
Domain ID: 87000324
WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-12T01:49:15Z
Creation Date: 2006-03-12T05:52:11Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-03-12T05:52:11Z
Sponsoring Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-13T17:24:34Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the
sponsoring registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's
Whois database to view the registrar's reported date of expiration
for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign's ("VeriSign") Whois
database is provided by VeriSign for information purposes only, and to
assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name
registration record. VeriSign does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide by the following terms of
use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that
under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or
otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging,
dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without
the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to use electronic
processes that are automated and high-volume to access or query the
Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register domain names
or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right to restrict
your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tiny.cc widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.